Weather in Sweden

Temperature, wind and precipitation from SMHI's stations, updated every hour.

Warmest right now

/v1/weather/now

Warmest right now

Målilla A 15.5 Malmö A 15.4 Gladhammar A 15.4 Horn A 15.3 Ängelholm-Barkåkra Fl…Ängelholm-Barkåkra Flygplats 15.2 Hästveda 15.1 Falsterbo A 14.8 Halmstad flygplats 14.7 Linköping-Malmslätt 14.6 Hörby A 14.5
Show as table
Warmest right now
stationvalue
Målilla A15.5
Malmö A15.4
Gladhammar A15.4
Horn A15.3
Ängelholm-Barkåkra Flygplats15.2
Hästveda15.1
Falsterbo A14.8
Halmstad flygplats14.7
Linköping-Malmslätt14.6
Hörby A14.5

Coldest right now

/v1/weather/now

Coldest right now

Tarfala A -1.1 Stekenjokk A -1 Blåhammaren A 0.4 Hemavan-Gierevarto A 0.4 Sylarna A 2.1 Mierkenis A 2.1 Gielas A 2.3 Korsvattnet A 2.4 Katterjåkk A 2.5 Storlien-Storvallen A 2.6
Show as table
Coldest right now
stationvalue
Tarfala A-1.1
Stekenjokk A-1
Blåhammaren A0.4
Hemavan-Gierevarto A0.4
Sylarna A2.1
Mierkenis A2.1
Gielas A2.3
Korsvattnet A2.4
Katterjåkk A2.5
Storlien-Storvallen A2.6

Windiest (m/s)

/v1/weather/now

Windiest (m/s)

Stora Sjöfallet A 14.3 Stekenjokk A 12.8 Nidingen A 11.6 Kiruna Flygplats 10 Hanö A 8.2 Östergarnsholm A 8.2 Hallands Väderö A 7.9 Rödkallen A 7.8 Hemavan-Gierevarto A 7.7 Vinga A 7.5
Show as table
Windiest (m/s)
stationvalue
Stora Sjöfallet A14.3
Stekenjokk A12.8
Nidingen A11.6
Kiruna Flygplats10
Hanö A8.2
Östergarnsholm A8.2
Hallands Väderö A7.9
Rödkallen A7.8
Hemavan-Gierevarto A7.7
Vinga A7.5

Most precipitation in the last hour (mm)

/v1/weather/now

Most precipitation in the last hour (mm)

Gustavsfors A 3.2 Göteborg A 1.8 Kroppefjäll-Granan A 1.5 Sunne A 0.9 Eskilstuna A 0.8 Gårdsjö A 0.5 Naven A 0.4 Daglösen A 0.4 Katterjåkk A 0.3 Hagshult 0.3
Show as table
Most precipitation in the last hour (mm)
stationvalue
Gustavsfors A3.2
Göteborg A1.8
Kroppefjäll-Granan A1.5
Sunne A0.9
Eskilstuna A0.8
Gårdsjö A0.5
Naven A0.4
Daglösen A0.4
Katterjåkk A0.3
Hagshult0.3

Temperature in Stockholm per hour

/v1/weather/history

Temperature in Stockholm per hour 8 10 12 14 16 2026-10-15 10:002026-10-16 16:00 value 2026-10-15 10:00: 10.4value 2026-10-15 11:00: 11.7value 2026-10-15 12:00: 12.3value 2026-10-15 13:00: 12.3value 2026-10-15 14:00: 11.9value 2026-10-15 15:00: 11.4value 2026-10-15 16:00: 10.7value 2026-10-15 17:00: 10.3value 2026-10-15 18:00: 10.3value 2026-10-15 19:00: 10.9value 2026-10-15 20:00: 10.9value 2026-10-15 21:00: 11.1value 2026-10-15 22:00: 11.3value 2026-10-15 23:00: 11.8value 2026-10-16 00:00: 11.7value 2026-10-16 01:00: 12.2value 2026-10-16 02:00: 12.7value 2026-10-16 03:00: 12.4value 2026-10-16 04:00: 12.3value 2026-10-16 05:00: 12.2value 2026-10-16 06:00: 11.9value 2026-10-16 07:00: 12value 2026-10-16 08:00: 13.4value 2026-10-16 09:00: 14.5value 2026-10-16 10:00: 14.3value 2026-10-16 11:00: 15value 2026-10-16 12:00: 15.5value 2026-10-16 13:00: 15.5value 2026-10-16 14:00: 15value 2026-10-16 15:00: 14.3value 2026-10-16 16:00: 13.4

Something about you that should not be here? Write to [email protected].

About the data

About the data

Sources
Licence
CC-BY-4.0
Attribution

Contains data from SMHI (Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute), CC BY 4.0

Show this text where you use the data.

Last fetched
Endpoints
Try it
curl -s 'https://api.aleva.se/v1/weather/history?station_id=example'

The API is free to try

Every open endpoint works without a key, at low limits per IP address, while we keep building. If you need more, or want to be there from the start when we launch, register your interest and we will get back to you.